shop by product type

shop by health topic

other resources

Lavender Oil

**Free shipping on all orders over $100**

Lavender Oil

Botanical Name: Lavandula Officinalis

Country of Origin: France

Distillation Method: Steam

Plant Part Used: Flower

Properties: Lavender is native to the Mediterranean region and is cultivated in France, Spain and elsewhere. It has been used for aromatic purposes by the Romans in washing water and baths. This herb has uses in culinary, cosmetics, and medicine. Externally, lavender oil has been used as a stimulating liniment.

product search

cruelty free, eco-friendly, sustainably sourced, fairly traded, suitable for vegetarians, certified vegan

subscribe to our newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name