shop by product type

shop by health topic

other resources

Bergamot Oil - Pure

**Free shipping on all orders over $100**

Bergamot Oil - Pure

Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia

Country of Origin: India

Distillation Method: Steam

Plant Part Used: Herb

Indications: Bergamot oil, expressed from the peel, has widely varied uses. In cosmetics it is used in promoting healthy skin. The oil (or constituents of it) are sometimes added to sun-tanning oils. Bergamot oil is also used to maintain healthy digestion.

product search

cruelty free, eco-friendly, sustainably sourced, fairly traded, suitable for vegetarians, certified vegan

subscribe to our newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name